NOBLECOLLECTION
Privacy policy

We are committed to building lasting and trusting relationships with you.

Our Privacy Policy outlines in full transparency the information we collect, how it is used and shared, and your choices in this regard. We invite you to read this text which mentions the main points of our privacy practices.

Personal Data Processing Manager




The controller is the company that defines for what use and how your personal data is used.
Personal data collected on Sylvoë websites are processed by:

SYLVOE SAS
6 aisle Barthélémy Thimonnier
ZI le Chapotin
69970 CHAPONNAY
FRANCE

To contact the personal data controller, please complete this form.

Collected data kept to a minimum




Most data is kept as long as you are an "active" customer and for a period of 3 years from your last activity (purchase, login to your account). After this period, they are deleted with the exception of invoices kept in the accounts.
Purpose of the treatmentData collectedLegal basisShelf lifeUseful observations
Using the Sylvoë accountN ° Customer / Civility / Name / First name / Mail / PasswordContract3 years from the last activityThis information is essential to manage your account and connect to it.
Manage your ordersCustomer addresses, delivery, invoicing / Mail / Phones / Comments / DedicationsContract3 years from the last activityThis information is essential for your orders and deliver your packages.
Electronic business prospection (newsletter)Mail / Subscriber siteConsent3 years. Renewal request by mail due or modification / deletion by the customer.You can change your newsletter subscriptions in Your subscriptions.
Targeted advertising / advertising profilingNavigation dataConsent13 months from the deposit of advertising cookiesYour data is anonymized . You can manage advertising cookies in the cookie manager.
Customer knowledge, statistics and performance of our sites Navigation and purchasing dataConsent and contract3 years from the last activityYour data is anonymized and is only used for internal statistics.
Please note that the collected data is attached to your Sylvoë account. As this is a common account for all online shops of SYLVOE SAS, your data is only collected once for all of these shops, namely:
- www.anneaux-elfiques.com
- www.baby-geek.com
- www.noblecollection.fr
- www.sylvoe.com

Sharing data




Since 2003 (creation of the company), we have made a strong commitment not to sell your personal data.
To enable the delivery of your parcels, we only send the necessary information to our transport providers: the Post Office, Chronopost or DPD (La Poste Group).
We have ensured that all our service providers are in compliance with the RGPD regulations. Thus, they can not exploit your data without your express consent.

Storage and security of your personal data



Your personal data is stored either in our databases or in those of our service providers. Our databases are stored on servers located in France.
Our goal is to always keep your personal data in the most secure way, and only for the time necessary to achieve the purpose of the processing. In this perspective, we take the appropriate physical, technical and organizational measures to prevent as much as possible any alteration or loss of your data or unauthorized access to them.
Here are some examples of some steps taken to secure your data: 
All our websites have SSL certificate

 
Your email and phone addresses are encrypted

 
We never have access to your bank details, online payment being made on the secure site of the bank

Access your personal data




To consult the personal data concerning you which are in our possession you can click on “your personal data”. If you identify an error among these data you can correct them, complete them.

Changing your consent




In accordance with the regulation RGPD and the law n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 modified relating to data, files and freedoms, you have a right to access, modify, rectify and delete data about you and the deletion of your customer account.
To exercise this right, you must send us a request to our Data Protection Officer (DPO):
- By this form
- by signed mail accompanied by a copy of an identity document to the following address:

SYLVOE SAS
For the attention of the Data Protection Officer
6 alley Barthélémy Thimonnier
ZI the Chapotin
69970 CHAPONNAY
FRANCE
To delete your account and related data, go to “your personal data” then click on the “Delete my account and my data” button at the bottom of the page.
Please note that we may keep a record of your data for archival purposes (especially when required by law - for example: an invoice).
You can also manage your cookies by going to the cookie manager on the cookie information page or go to the website below:
http://www.youronlinechoices.com/fr/controler-ses-cookies

Personal data of minors




In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations, Sylvoë does not deal with data specifically concerning minors under 16 years of age.
It is up to the parents and any person exercising parental authority to decide whether their minor child is authorized to use the services of Sylvoë.
Legal basis of treatment
To comply with the law, each processing of personal data must be based on a legal basis as required by the GDPR. We process your personal data for the following legal reasons:
- The execution of a contract : the processing of personal data is necessary for the execution of the contract to which you have agreed (Example: you buy an article on one of our shops).
- The collection of your consent : you have accepted the processing of your personal data by express consent (checkbox, click, newsletter subscription ...). You may withdraw this consent at any time by contacting our data controller.
- The legitimate interest for :

»Be able to maintain a lasting relationship with you as a customer and offer you adapted products and services.
»Be able to detect fraud and security incidents on our website
»Defending ourselves in court proceedings.
»Improve the efficiency of our service through statistical analysis.
- Compliance with a legal obligation : we are legally obliged to process and keep some of your personal data in order to comply with tax, accounting or legal obligations.

About cookies




We use different cookies on our sites to improve the interactivity of the sites and our services. A "cookie" is a file of limited size, generally consisting of letters and numbers, sent by the Internet server to the cookie file of the browser located on the hard disk of your computer.
The cookies used:
Name of cookiesFinalityMaximum shelf life
Sylvoe
osCsid
Allows the proper functioning of the site and your customer account.13 months
Google Tag Manager
__utma / __utmc / __utmz / __utmt / _utmb
Allow to load scripts: geolocation, search engines, translations13 months
Tarte au citron
tarteaucitron
Cookie management13 months
Google Analytics
_ga / _gat / __utma / __utmc / __utmz / __utmt / _utmb / _gid
Audience measurement: generate visitor statistics useful for site improvement13 months
Facebook Pixel
datr / fr / reg_ext_ref / reg_fb_gate / reg_fb_ref / sb / wd / x-sr
Advertising network: allows generating advertisements according to the visitors13 months
AddThis
__atuvc / __atuvs / uvc . ouid / di2 / bt2 / uid / vc / loc / xtc / ssc / mus
Sharing content on social networks and tracking our pages.13 months
Pinterest
_pinterest_cm
Sharing content on social networks13 months
You can disable all cookies or only some in “cookie manager.
We encourage you to visit this page regularly to keep yourself informed of any changes to our privacy policy.